(75% handicap allowance)
Team | Result | |
1st | Gerard Keeley (5), Gary Hughes (4), Roy Gregson (10) & John Howard (11) | 83 |
2nd | Graham Bilsland (2), Stewart Fairweather (14), A Heard (9) & Adrian Kinzett (14) | 82 |
3rd | Wayne Brandon (14), Geoff Coulborn (8), Bill Spence (12) & Mike Hoole (4) | 82 |
4th | Brian Hill (4), Glenn Arnison (5), Martin J Smith (8) & Phillip Stanton (7) | 80 |
5th | S Clawley (8), S A Taylor (5), Darren King (5) & J J Hammond (12) | 79 |
6th | Pritpaul Rehal (4), Sat S Rehal (9), Jason Kelly (3) & Trevor A Foster (0) | 78 |
7th | Craig Wheeldon (4), R Wheeldon (5), D Robinson (1) & Andrew Clough (5) | 77 |
8th | PATRICK TIMLIN (2), TOM TIMLIN (7), ANDREW BRENT STABLES (8) & STEPHEN BUTLER (8) | 77 |
9th | Toby Williams (11), Matthew Warlow (13), Andrew Forrester (7) & William Keeling (16) | 77 |
10th | Martin Eldred (12), A Dobney (5), David Capindale (10) & C Walton (9) | 76 |
11th | Jon J Spicer (5), John P Uren (6), John High (10) & Chris Lakner (8) | 76 |
12th | Alan Shipperd (11), Ivan Coates (6), Andrew Cowperthwaite (6) & Christopher Mason (2) | 76 |
13th | PAUL BIRKETT (1), LEE MILLS (2), ADAM SHENTON (4) & STEVEN TRAIN (5) | 76 |
14th | Craig Ashley (8), Steven McDonald (5), R Leitch (2) & Mark Diamond (2) | 75 |
15th | Craig Wilson (4), Andrew Wilson (7), DAVID Barton (6) & Gary Hill (11) | 75 |
16th | Carl Gordon (2), Stuart Varty (5), Stuart Martin (7) & David Prescott (11) | 75 |
17th | Lee Spencer (9), J Baxter (8), M J Gould (8) & Tony Williamson (15) | 75 |
18th | George Brown (7), David Briggs (8), Matthew Brown (14) & Michael Barnes (14) | 75 |
19th | Jeffrey Lowes (4), Colin Radcliffe (8), Gary Blenkinship (2) & Marcus Dixon (5) | 75 |
20th | Gary Morgan (b) (1), David Lancaster (6), Neil Williamson (8) & M Byatte (5) | 74 |
21st | D R Briddon (8), B Kennedy (10), Robin Furness (11) & Glyn Andrew (8) | 74 |
22nd | Nick Butcher (4), Richard Lupton (5), Jonathan Gray (8) & martin evans (6) | 74 |
23rd | G Cave (8), D Martin (11), Billy Stennett (10) & K Morrow (10) | 73 |
24th | T C CORDERY (2), Kenneth A Wright (1), Derek Mcleod (6) & Johan Svard (5) | 73 |
25th | D Cusworth (11), A D Fozard (6), John Halloran (9) & J Holt (12) | 72 |
26th | Malcolm Savage (5), John M McGinley (8), Neil Thompson (8) & Jim Hempseed (15) | 72 |
27th | R Shimmin (16), P A Calvert (7), A J Brett (14) & P Hicks (14) | 72 |
28th | LEE STORRAR (2), KEITH THOMPSON (2), Mark Charles Davis (2) & Ken Burke (13) | 72 |
29th | Scott Greig (2), N Horsburgh (5), Jamie Wright (2) & Gary Grigg (3) | 71 |
30th | Sam Adamson (11), R DIGNEY (8), D VIGGARS (11) & N FOLLETT (6) | 71 |
31st | David Monaghan (10), Barry Rigby (14), Stuart Hest (5) & Michael Lane (10) | 70 |
32nd | David Searby (10), J Oldroyd (8), A R Shales (10) & A Houseman (11) | 70 |
33rd | John Cole (8), Ashley Temple (11), Denis Wrench (9) & Jonathan Temple (10) | 70 |
34th | p s collier (10), john whelan (10), Phil Richards (11) & Peter Denn (12) | 68 |
35th | D Leack (10), D Waller (9), B Sill (9) & A Metcalfe (13) | 68 |
36th | M D PEMBERTON (11), STEVE CHEADLE (10), M BALL (5) & John Maddox (6) | 68 |
37th | Andrew Procter (11), Michael Coombes (11), Mark Abram (15) & Michael Davies (8) | 67 |
38th | Richard Oldroyd (5), Jason Brooke (5), John Damoulis (5) & Ryan Oldroyd (6) | 67 |
39th | CHRIS MANSFIELD (11), Frank Carter (14), Ian J Robertson (10) & IAN CRAIG (14) | 67 |
40th | Ian Iles (14), D J Blakeman (11), John Gillow (11) & Mike D Hodgson (9) | 67 |
41st | Lee Street (3), Ben Harding (5), Simon Hinchliffe (8) & David Inglefield (13) | 66 |
42nd | Stuart Allford (8), John C Cheesman (10), Tony Hickling (8) & Paul A Renusz (8) | 66 |
43rd | Peter Farrer (9), David Smith (11), Michael Hornby (5) & Andrew Charnley (10) | 66 |
44th | Sam Evans (4), Richard Evans (8), Trevor Rigby (5) & Anthony Hurdley (11) | 66 |
45th | Rory O'Connor (2), David Seccombe (4), Martin Seccombe (5) & Samuel Oliver (4) | 66 |
46th | David Lewis (11), Danny Andrew (8), Tommy Taylor (14) & Eric Nield (13) | 65 |
47th | N Bowerbank (8), P Marshall (12), R T Sill (11) & Mel Stock (7) | 63 |
48th | N Colbourne (5), Philip Clarke (4), Sam Leatham (3) & B Wood (15) | 61 |
49th | Craig Murphy (8), John Richard Mansell (16), James Lander (16) & Michael Warren (14) | 59 |