(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Christine Whittaker (15) & Paul Whittaker (7) | 43 |
2nd | Kay Conway (29) & Simon Conway (6) | 41 |
3rd | Graham Wilkinson (14) & Kathryn Wilkinson (26) | 41 |
4th | Graham Gough (11) & Janet Catterall (16) | 41 |
5th | I R Hassall (9) & Jane Sayner (29) | 41 |
6th | Robert Frank Hawley (8) & Anne Morris (18) | 40 |
7th | Allan Rudman (6) & Lady Captain Sue Rudman (20) | 40 |
8th | Kath Collin (21) & Roy Sinclair (12) | 40 |
9th | Tim Coutts (13) & Jo Coutts (22) | 39 |
10th | Wendy Mitchell (10) & M J Palmer (9) | 39 |
11th | Brian Wheatley (6) & CATHY WHEATLEY (14) | 39 |
12th | Helen Pennington (16) & ALLAN WAIN (8) | 39 |
13th | P G Smith (11) & HELEN SMITH (22) | 39 |
14th | Stuart Craft (17) & Alison Craft (21) | 39 |
15th | Trish Funk (17) & Charlie Rhind (9) | 39 |
16th | Derek Melling (11) & Diane Melling (18) | 39 |
17th | E Shirley Blundell (20) & Peter Blundell (14) | 38 |
18th | Diana Cockerill (8) & John Cockerill (2) | 38 |
19th | Ronnie Squire (7) & Lynn Park (10) | 38 |
20th | JANE GREEN (19) & Allan Green (10) | 37 |
21st | Jean Kelly (11) & Stephen Murray (12) | 37 |
22nd | Jurek Brown (10) & Liz Robinson (25) | 37 |
23rd | N Bone (2) & Cherry Archer (14) | 37 |
24th | Neil Smith (17) & CAROLYN SMITH (29) | 36 |
25th | Stephen Roberts (5) & Lesley Davies (16) | 36 |
26th | Isabelle Slater (14) & Philip Slater (2) | 36 |
27th | P H Barnes (16) & JEAN BARNES (28) | 36 |
28th | Adrian Blackburn (12) & Jane PLUM (19) | 36 |
29th | Steve Hirons (16) & Debbie Hirons (18) | 36 |
30th | SAMANTHA mcfadzean (17) & Clive McFadzean (5) | 36 |
31st | Paul Kane (19) & Collette Kane (19) | 36 |
32nd | KAREN WILSHAW (20) & R Harrison (7) | 36 |
33rd | Tina Wilcott (24) & Matthew Cheetham (18) | 36 |
34th | Andrew Passmore (8) & Patricia PASSMORE (25) | 35 |
35th | Alan Thompson (6) & Adelle Thompson (20) | 35 |
36th | Kevin Jones (12) & Liz PERRY (19) | 35 |
37th | Brian Kelly (11) & Chris Kelly (19) | 35 |
38th | Douglas Little (6) & LESLEY LITTLE (20) | 35 |
39th | M Favell (6) & T. FAVELL (13) | 34 |
40th | Martin Worsick (10) & JANET BENTLEY (23) | 34 |
41st | Dan Branson (6) & Gilly Branson (29) | 34 |
42nd | Anne Clark (16) & Mike Clark (10) | 34 |
43rd | Dave Harrison (7) & Pauline Harrison (14) | 33 |
44th | A J Beddis (15) & ELENA ABBOTT (25) | 33 |
45th | John Simpson (8) & Lynn Simpson (23) | 33 |
46th | Patricia Vickers (16) & John Flack (14) | 33 |
47th | Allister Horrocks (13) & DEBORAH HORROCKS (25) | 32 |
48th | K Conchie (7) & Helen Mathieu (10) | 32 |
49th | Ray Williams (15) & Lesley Williams (25) | 32 |
50th | S Cummings (10) & LIZ HINCHLIFFE (14) | 32 |
51st | Barbara Beverley (16) & Brian Beverley (11) | 31 |
52nd | Carol Sunderland (17) & Gary Woodhouse (11) | 31 |
53rd | Curtis Wood (10) & Debbie Wood (20) | 31 |
54th | Sonia Sales (25) & Roy Sales (19) | 31 |
55th | Rosemary Stubbs (16) & Vic Truman (13) | 31 |
56th | SANDRA HAGUE (24) & A S Ramsden (12) | 30 |
57th | B Cooper (11) & Margaret Hedingham (23) | 30 |
58th | Brian Lythgoe (18) & ANN LYTHGOE (27) | 30 |
59th | SANDIE BRITTEON (19) & G Britteon (19) | 27 |
60th | John Wray (16) & Margaret Pendlebury (14) | 26 |