St Annes Old Links

Summer Mens Team Open

Friday 14th July 2017, White Tees, St Annes Old Links

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Gary Garner (4), Ian Brooks (13), Nicholas Barrow (12) & S Cadman (11) 88
2nd Wayne Brandon (13), Geoff Coulborn (8), Mike Hoole (4) & Graham Bellis (11) 86
3rd Michael J Hughes (11), Paul Brookes (8), John Clifford Wainwright j (5) & David Brookes (9) 85
4th Jason English (8), Richard Grimmer (5), Simon Hutchinson (7) & Paul Kirkland (8) 84
5th R Lewis (5), Andy Hurley (7), S Lewis (4) & Simon Wilson (6) 83
6th John Cole (8), David Mackey (11), D McVay (14) & G Heathcote (5) 82
7th Craig Ashley (5), Jon Clarke (-2), Martin Ellis (4) & John Stevens (9) 81
8th A G Williams (8), David Michael Jones (12), David Bishop (10) & Ian Robert Gilbert (16) 81
9th D King (5), Isaac Caine (3), Luke Turnough (4) & Thomas Atkinson (6) 81
10th C Holland (5), Neil Martin (8), David Brown (4) & James Capstick (3) 79
11th Ashley Temple (11), Denis Wrench (9), Jonathan Temple (10) & Connor Wilson (5) 79
12th Andrew McLaren (11), Ian Bullough (8), Nigel Hawkins (10) & Michael Smith (8) 78
13th MICHAEL WILKINS (16), KIERON SEAN GIBBONS (8), MICHAEL SCALLY (11) & JASON AINSWORTH (8) 78
14th Phil Clarke (5), S Leatham (5), Mick North (13) & M Wright (4) 76
15th Sam Evans (4), Richard Evans (8), Trevor Rigby (6) & Anthony Hurdley (9) 75
16th Graham Pollit (4), L BRAY (8), Deano MURRAY (10) & Ian Fairfax (8) 75
17th S. Halstead (8), M. Wilson (7), J. Mansfield (11) & R. PROCTOR (5) 75
18th Martin Eldred (10), A Dobney (5), David Capindale (10) & C Walton (10) 74
19th Pritpaul Rehal (5), Sat S Rehal (8), Jason Kelly (4) & David Waite (7) 74
20th Richard Oldroyd (7), M R Spivey (11), Stephen White (11) & Derek Wilson (15) 74
21st Paul Collier (11), John Whelan (10), Peter Denn (11) & Glyn Foden (8) 73
22nd John BOULTON (5), Andrew BALL (7), Glyn DAVIES (8) & Martyn Davies (3) 73
23rd Stephen Farrar (16), Iain David Waite (12), David Thorley (10) & Edwin Coggin (11) 72
24th David Searby (10), D Cusworth (10), John Halloran (10) & Jonathan Brown (5) 71
25th George Brown (5), David Briggs (7), Matthew Brown (13) & Michael Barnes (13) 71
26th T C CORDERY (2), Gary Grigg (3), Derek Mcleod (7) & Johan Svard (5) 71
27th S Clawley (7), S A Taylor (5), M Diamond (1) & Andrew Bond (6) 71
28th J Brooke (5), John Damoulis (5), M C Leatham (11) & S Newton (5) 71
29th Peter Farrer (10), David Smith (11), Andrew Charnley (10) & Daniel Charnley (9) 70
30th M Cooke (8), J Beech (13), Martyn Jones (11) & J A Barratt (8) 70
31st J Lowes (5), C R Radcliffe (8), Gary Blenkinship (2) & Marcus Dixon (5) 70
32nd PAUL BIRKETT (1), TOM TIMLIN (7), ANDREW BRENT STABLES (8) & ADAM SHENTON (4) 70
33rd Ian Iles (14), D J Blakeman (11), John Bainbridge (11) & Leslie Pritchard (11) 69
34th Jon J Spicer (5), John P Uren (7), John High (12) & Philip High (5) 69
35th A R Shales (11), A D Fozard (7), A Houseman (10) & G Baines (14) 68
36th D Ratcliffe (4), T Johnson (9), A J Wright (9) & J Byrne (11) 67
37th Eric Davison (9), Phil Blundell (4), Cliff Farrington (5) & Michael Ashhurst (6) 67
38th D Leack (11), D Waller (9), B Sill (8) & A Metcalfe (12) 67
39th Scott Greig (2), N Horsburgh (5), Jamie Wright (1) & Fraser Cunningham (9) 67
40th Rodger Hill (11), Nick Moore (9), David Mcmillan (11) & Adam Anderton (4) 66
41st Mark Tucker (8), Philip Lythgoe (8), Chris Mulcahy (5) & Colin Lord (8) 65
42nd John Coventry (11), Joseph Parsley (6), James Sullivan (9) & Robert Wall (8) 64
43rd B Kennedy (10), Robin Furness (11), Glyn Andrew (7) & Eric Mirfin (6) 63
44th David Lewis (9), Danny Andrew (10), Tommy Taylor (15) & Eric Nield (14) 57
45th J G Hall (12), J T Jenkinson (8), S Martin (11) & Joe Davidson (13) 57


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.