St Annes Old Links

Spring Mixed Open

Sunday 2nd April 2017, Yellow & Red Tees, St Annes Old Links

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stKevin Moore (12) & Elaine Hough (29) 44
2ndSteve Aspinall (8) & Barbara Aspinall (17) 43
3rdJurek Brown (10) & Liz Robinson (24) 42
4thJames E. BARTON (9) & Melanie Barton (14) 42
5thRobert Wheeldon (7) & Julie Wheeldon (4) 41
6thPeter Sayer (13) & Julie Begley (29) 41
7thD Melling (11) & DIANE MELLING (18) 41
8thFelicity Holloway (12) & Richard Shaw (7) 41
9thD Marshall (13) & VAL MARSHALL (18) 41
10thWill Oldfield (12) & Janet Oldfield (19) 40
11thJon Parsons (7) & Catherine Parsons (19) 40
12thG Gough (11) & JANET CATTERALL (16) 40
13thSteve Alcock (11) & Jean Alcock (25) 40
14thJohn Holdsworth (6) & Emma Holdsworth (10) 40
15thAndrew Paul Wild (4) & ANN Wild (14) 40
16thSalim LADHA (14) & MUBINA LADHA (29) 40
17thRobin Gow (9) & Jackie Gow (15) 40
18thPaul Kane (19) & COLLETTE KANE (19) 39
19thMark Roberts (9) & Jan Roberts (25) 39
20thCharles (Chul) Shin (12) & Joan Lee (21) 39
21stDan Branson (7) & Gilly Branson (29) 39
22ndMichael Christop Chrimes (5) & LISA JOANNE Duffy (9) 39
23rdP Lavin (5) & Adrienne Bennett (7) 39
24thJ WEBSTER (8) & M Blackhurst (12) 38
25thLiam Houldsworth (5) & Amy Phelan (29) 38
26thD Last (9) & Pauline LAST (24) 38
27thJohn Feather (17) & Susan FEATHER (21) 38
28thPhil Corden (15) & ALISON CORDEN (27) 38
29thS M Lord (0) & SUSAN Halpin (14) 38
30thNick Butcher (5) & Heather Butcher (6) 37
31stDon McLeod (11) & Karen McLeod (25) 37
32ndMr Steve Parker (18) & Angela Parker (23) 37
33rdFrank WRIGLEY (6) & HILDA WRIGLEY (27) 37
34thI Grant (17) & A UNTHANK (20) 37
35thPatricia Funk (17) & Charlie Rhind (7) 36
36thP M SMITH (16) & P Smith (12) 36
37thNeil Smith (17) & CAROLYN SMITH (29) 36
38thP N Bradbury (5) & Susan Bradbury (20) 36
39thSteve M Smith (5) & Kath Smith (20) 36
40thS McFadzean (17) & C McFadzean (5) 36
41stPatrick Keville (16) & Delia Keville (18) 35
42ndE A Shaw (11) & M D Shaw (14) 35
43rdLucy Collis (21) & Mark Collis (11) 35
44thE Shirley Blundell (20) & Peter Blundell (14) 35
45thWinnie Farragher (15) & James Farragher (14) 35
46thCorran Meldrum (10) & Andy Roberts (16) 35
47thDawn Minshall (16) & Roy English (9) 34
48thA MIDDLETON (15) & K Middleton (8) 34
49thS Cummings (11) & LIZ HINCHLIFFE (14) 34
50thGeoff H M Forrest (19) & Pat FORREST (17) 34
51stL HALLIWELL (23) & Dai Potter (19) 33
52ndPaul F Carter (5) & Anita Carter (27) 32
53rdJerry C Turner (11) & Vivian Turner (25) 32
54thChristine Seed (25) & Anthony G Seed (11) 32
55thMartin Jackson (13) & Robyn Jackson (19) 32
56thWilliam Morris (17) & Angie MORRIS (28) 32
57thL WILLS (16) & Malcolm Wills (13) 32
58thIan McMeeking (14) & Sue McMeeking (26) 32
59thDAVID BRIAN Gledhill (19) & ALISON JAYNE Gledhill (23) 32
60thAlan Forber (13) & Iris Forber (29) 31
61stI R Hassall (9) & Jane Sayner (29) 31
62ndE ROBINSON (28) & L Robinson (10) 31
63rdBrian Lythgoe (18) & ANN LYTHGOE (27) 31
64thIan Sharman (12) & Marjorie Griffiths (9) 30
65thPeter Standing (19) & Pauline Kelly (14) 29
66thJohn Wray (16) & K HOPWOOD (16) 29
67thS D Entwistle (7) & Christine Entwistle (14) 29
68thMalcolm V Harris (13) & Dorothy Harris (29) 25


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.