(85% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Iain Munro (9) & ROSS McGILL (8) | 44 |
2nd | M M Kirkbride (5) & Paul Stokes (11) | 43 |
3rd | Simon O'Brien (9) & Nick Bolton (9) | 43 |
4th | P MURRAY (6) & J SCOTT (7) | 43 |
5th | ROB FLANAGAN (10) & G Westhead (5) | 41 |
6th | Rhys Griffiths (8) & Hywel Evans (14) | 41 |
7th | David Parker (15) & Andrew Shaw (9) | 41 |
8th | David Robinson (14) & Jonathan Ellis (9) | 41 |
9th | Richard Logan (9) & Peter Orpe (18) | 40 |
10th | David Sweetman (4) & Loyala Overlunde (15) | 40 |
11th | Ryan Berry (8) & Thomas Mooney (5) | 40 |
12th | Phil Walker (5) & David Butler (8) | 40 |
13th | Glen Hancock (14) & Lee Holmes (6) | 40 |
14th | Alan James (12) & Matthew Gunson (14) | 40 |
15th | Andy Townsend (18) & Tim Murphy (16) | 40 |
16th | Jason Clark (13) & Simon Swanborough (11) | 40 |
17th | Darren Riches (16) & Alexander Tolley (11) | 40 |
18th | Ross Thompson (5) & C CLARK (7) | 40 |
19th | N MacPherson (8) & Nicholas Burt (4) | 38 |
20th | Nicholas Schofield (8) & Glenn Wright (14) | 38 |
21st | David McDonnell (9) & JED KENYON (3) | 38 |
22nd | Steve Fairclough (15) & Adam Frost (7) | 38 |
23rd | Daniel Entwistle (-1) & Mark Park (8) | 38 |
24th | Jon Thornton (6) & Jonathan Barnsley (10) | 37 |
25th | John Quither (3) & M FAIRLEY (13) | 37 |
26th | S WILSON (5) & DAVID MACKAY (10) | 37 |
27th | Martin Bottomley (14) & Joseph Murphy (5) | 36 |
28th | John Hughes (4) & Matthew Denton (0) | 36 |
29th | J HAY (7) & T CRIELLY (11) | 36 |
30th | Anthony Perkins (11) & Robert Yates (13) | 36 |
31st | Christian Robinson (17) & Stephen Wortley (18) | 35 |
32nd | Nick Wilden (9) & Charlie Phillips (3) | 35 |
33rd | Russ Garner (9) & Andrew Picken (18) | 34 |
34th | S TENANT (8) & C BROUGH (6) | 34 |
35th | Tom Copeland (10) & David Scaife (12) | 33 |
36th | RICHARD REX HARRISON (9) & Steve Smith (6) | 33 |
37th | A G Isaacs (14) & Gary Lamont (14) | 32 |
38th | Ian Bosworth (14) & Lloyd Wells (14) | 32 |
39th | Dave Fairclough (15) & Mark Adrian Hudson (7) | 31 |