(87.5% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Robert Ruscoe (18) & Liz RUSCOE (17) | 45 |
2nd | Paul ward (8) & Linda Ward (18) | 45 |
3rd | Patricia Vickers (12) & Charlie Rhind (9) | 44 |
4th | PAM TAYLOR (16) & D Mitcheson (11) | 42 |
5th | Karena Collier (21) & p s collier (12) | 42 |
6th | Gill Holcroft (11) & John Holcroft (18) | 42 |
7th | Sheila Christine Swindlehurst (20) & Stanley Nelson Swindlehurst (13) | 41 |
8th | Jasmine Allsop (13) & John Clarke (10) | 41 |
9th | Martin Jenkins (9) & Elaine Jenkins (28) | 41 |
10th | Debra Cockburn (20) & Neil Chambers (4) | 41 |
11th | Charlotte SLUMING (19) & P Borgs (6) | 40 |
12th | Barbara Beverley (14) & Brian Beverley (11) | 40 |
13th | Bill Fullerton (10) & Jill McGhie (7) | 40 |
14th | Stephen Brook (10) & L Brook (13) | 40 |
15th | S Cummings (9) & LIZ HINCHLIFFE (13) | 40 |
16th | Gordon Fawcett (10) & Jane Fawcett (13) | 40 |
17th | Jurek Brown (11) & Liz Robinson (25) | 40 |
18th | Phil Exley (13) & Gillian Duncan (22) | 39 |
19th | Jim Herron (6) & S HERRON (25) | 39 |
20th | P G Smith (10) & HELEN SMITH (24) | 39 |
21st | Robert Frank Hawley (9) & Anne Morris (16) | 39 |
22nd | Jacqui Dixon (12) & Steven Phillip Calladine (4) | 39 |
23rd | B Cooper (12) & Jane COOPER (17) | 38 |
24th | Carol Sunderland (18) & Neil Bradshaw (5) | 38 |
25th | Douglas Little (6) & LESLEY LITTLE (20) | 38 |
26th | I Grant (14) & A UNTHANK (18) | 38 |
27th | Dawn Burrows (17) & Geoff Burrows (11) | 38 |
28th | Keith Atherton (14) & Linda Atherton (25) | 37 |
29th | Ray Williams (15) & Lesley Williams (23) | 37 |
30th | Andrew Ashworth (14) & Jo Ashworth (14) | 37 |
31st | David Ellison (6) & Edwina Owen (23) | 37 |
32nd | John Burrows (14) & Linda Burrows (13) | 37 |
33rd | Richard Rayton (11) & Lesley Peabody (16) | 36 |
34th | Trish Funk (16) & David Hamilton (11) | 36 |
35th | Michael Wright (13) & Sharon Youles (18) | 36 |
36th | Jonathan Dixon (17) & Catherine Dixon (28) | 36 |
37th | Ian Marsh (13) & CHLOE MARSH (11) | 35 |
38th | R SUMMERS (28) & Peter Summers (11) | 35 |
39th | Brian Wheatley (7) & CATHY WHEATLEY (12) | 35 |
40th | Pat Jackson, (25) & Cavan Kenyon (15) | 35 |
41st | David James Thompson (10) & Diane Jane McMunn (20) | 34 |
42nd | Mike Stanfield (13) & Lesley Bates (13) | 34 |
43rd | Patrick Thompson (18) & Lyn Thompson (14) | 31 |
44th | Brian Kelly (9) & Chris Kelly (17) | 31 |
45th | B Wilson (11) & Georgia WILSON (4) | 30 |
46th | D Last (9) & Pauline LAST (23) | 30 |