St Annes Old Links

Summer Mixed Open

Sunday 30th July 2017, Yellow & Red Tees, St Annes Old Links

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamNett Results
1stElizabeth Halliwell (14) & Mark Halliwell (8) 46
2ndC.F. Howroyd (11) & S HOWROYD (20) 42
3rdJohn Hatcher (5) & Glenys Jones (13) 42
4thMark Vincent Rabjohn (10) & Carol Ann Rabjohn (20) 42
5thAlan Thompson (6) & Adelle Thompson (20) 42
6thAmanda Whittingham (20) & Alan Whittingham (19) 42
7thAlister Pegler (5) & Karen Pegler (12) 41
8thKevin Brear (4) & Clarisa Brear (13) 41
9thAlison SHIPSTON (15) & James Shipston (9) 41
10thAndrew WALTON (19) & JANET STEVENS (16) 41
11thRay Croll (19) & Alison Croll (27) 41
12thMichael Christop Chrimes (5) & LISA JOANNE Duffy (9) 41
13thNeil Smith (18) & CAROLYN SMITH (27) 40
14thJudi Jones (23) & John R Preston (14) 40
15thS McFadzean (19) & C McFadzean (5) 40
16thMartyn Senior (5) & Meegan Switzer (10) 40
17thSusan Potter (15) & Steve Potter (12) 39
18thDiana Cockerill (9) & John Cockerill (2) 39
19thAntony Desmond Priest (5) & Susan Priest (26) 39
20thFrank McGinty (14) & Pauline McGinty (25) 39
21stRobert Bissell (16) & Sharon Bissell (23) 39
22ndChris Akers (14) & J AKERS (12) 39
23rdPat Clay (18) & David Garnett (7) 38
24thMike Higgins (4) & Maxine Chuwen (18) 38
25thPatricia Funk (17) & Charlie Rhind (7) 38
26thAnne Gloster (18) & Malcolm Gloster (19) 38
27thA.G. Emmett (10) & B EMMETT (19) 38
28thRoger Whiteman (5) & Alison Whiteman (19) 38
29thE Shirley Blundell (21) & Peter Blundell (14) 38
30thKAREN WILSHAW (20) & R Harrison (7) 38
31stJurek Brown (10) & Liz Robinson (23) 37
32ndJohn Hall (13) & Ruth Hall (22) 37
33rdJack Haslam (14) & Mavis Haslam (20) 37
34thKeith Hodgson (11) & Sandra Hodgson (24) 37
35thDebs Kershaw (25) & S Kershaw (19) 36
36thJULIE McFEE (10) & D F Tweddle (19) 36
37thBrian Lythgoe (19) & ANN LYTHGOE (27) 36
38thElaine Pearson (8) & Geoffrey Shrimpton (5) 35
39thVincent Hardisty (11) & Kerry Lamb (11) 35
40thChris Whitehead (6) & Alena Whitehead (27) 35
41stS Cummings (11) & LIZ HINCHLIFFE (14) 35
42ndDarren Rayton (14) & Rachel Rayton (27) 35
43rdN Bone (2) & Cherry ARCHER (14) 35
44thIan Trow (13) & Gail TROW (27) 34
45thJohn Wray (16) & K HOPWOOD (16) 34
46thS Blenkinship (23) & George Blenkinship (15) 34
47thM Durham (17) & LYNNE DURHAM (27) 34
48thLiam Bamforth (2) & Zoe Bamforth (25) 33
49thJenny Whitaker (23) & Michael Whitaker (14) 33
50thSUSAN APPLEBY (18) & P Brimelow (14) 33
51stDavid Brownhill (15) & Tracey E BROWNHILL (27) 33
52ndDave Bate (10) & Margaret Hall (27) 33
53rdRobert Frank Hawley (5) & Anne Morris (16) 32
54thA Foster (16) & Kathleen Foster (21) 32
55thJ Scott (19) & CAMILLE SCOTT (27) 32
56thBarbara Beverley (17) & Brian Beverley (12) 32
57thIan Austin Parr (8) & Sandra Parr (20) 32
58thN Wittich (13) & JANET WOOD (23) 32
59thE Chesworth (5) & BARBARA CHESWORTH (20) 32
60thJohn Whitehead (7) & Linda Whitehead (17) 32
61stSANDIE BRITTEON (20) & G Britteon (19) 32
62ndIvor Snell (18) & Judith Snell (16) 31
63rdChristine Campbell (18) & Patrick Campbell (14) 31
64thMike Dean (14) & Janet DEAN (27) 30
65thPaul Kelly (8) & Ann Mallinson (19) 30
66thS Suddaby (14) & Lorraine Suddaby (23) 28
67thRoger Harrop (8) & Marjorie Harrop (27) 26
68thClive Pimlott (19) & Nikki Pimlott (27) 20


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.