More

St Annes Old Links

Autumn Mens Team Open

Friday 8th September 2017, White Tees, St Annes Old Links

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st J Plumtree (11), Thomas H Wolstenholme (9), Ian Moorcroft (8) & James W Wolstenholme (14) 86
2nd Danny Williams (6), Ben Thomas (6), Brian LEWIS (9) & David GUIDERA (11) 82
3rd LEE STORRAR (3), KEITH THOMPSON (3), JOHN WESTNEDGE (4) & Steven Johnson (16) 81
4th DWAINE ARMITAGE (5), LEE ARMITAGE (9), Paul Andrew Scattergood (8) & Scott Copeland (7) 81
5th CHRIS PAYNE (5), Paul Walker (1), Nicholas Earl (6) & Shaun Young (3) 80
6th PAUL BIRKETT (1), PATRICK TIMLIN (2), TOM TIMLIN (7) & Martin Blake (5) 79
7th Douglas Lythe (8), Shaun Michael Towning (5), John James (11) & Ashley Ward (5) 78
8th Gary Neiles (5), Alan Forber (11), Paul Yates (5) & Joe Yates (11) 78
9th Alec Gorton (13), Lorin Smith (9), Shamus Gorton (14) & Ryan Lackey (16) 77
10th ROY DYSON (9), LEE DYSON (5), Kevin Walmsley (8) & Mark Walmsley (5) 77
11th Philip Kilgour (2), Michael Stuart (16), David Thorley (9) & Brian Greenwood (11) 76
12th A. G. Moscrop (8), D Booth (7), V A Royle (7) & Ian Glover (5) 76
13th Ian Hoskin (8), Nigel Wilson (7), Jason Cook (5) & Craig Turner (5) 75
14th Ben Rice (2), Keith McCullough (5), Richard Ward (8) & Nigel Taylor (9) 75
15th Roy Charles Hutchings (11), Anthony Robert Green (5), David Stone (3) & G Mark Bateson (8) 75
16th P PAGETT (8), Robert Miles (11), Gary Greenway (1) & Gordon Marston (5) 74
17th mark Carpenter (3), lee richardson (0), P Campbell (5) & S Woodward (5) 74
18th C McFadzean (5), N C Hartley (6), N S Bell (3) & Colin Buzzard (7) 74
19th Gregor Thomson (3), Shane Bradley (13), Callum Robertson (7) & Keith A Thomson (5) 73
20th JOHN RITCHIE Jnr (6), Tim BASSET (4), Byron Shirley (4) & Jamie Chechlacz (3) 73
21st Brian Beverley (11), Paul Beverley (3), Raymond Buck (9) & Kevin Hanley (11) 72
22nd George Brown (5), David Briggs (7), Matthew Brown (14) & Michael Barnes (13) 72
23rd Keith Carr (14), Stuart Humphreys (8), Keith Wainman (14) & Mike Hatch (9) 72
24th ANDREW BRENT STABLES (8), STEPHEN BUTLER (5), RICHARD BEDFORD (7) & David Mason (11) 72
25th Tony English (5), Chris Kyte (6), Stuart Band (4) & Carl Joyce (11) 70
26th Tim Rawstron (13), Peter Towers (12), John Williams (9) & M Towers (4) 70
27th Paul Day (6), John Bird (9), Clayton Danskin (9) & Robert Ellison (14) 70
28th John Ingham (7), Jordan Melia (4), Jeremy H Melia (11) & John Collins (13) 69
29th Dean Napper (8), Phil Green (6), Mark Hamer (10) & Roger Crisp (7) 69
30th G Archer (9), P Wightman (11), B Purcell (12) & Peter Ingall (7) 69
31st MICHAEL WOOD (9), Mark Charles Davis (2), Alex Gill (5) & Ken Burke (14) 68
32nd M Pallo (11), Russell Eaton (11), Stephen Billington (10) & Alan John Fawcett (15) 67
33rd Andrew Pritchard (2), David Bailey O.B.E. (14), Graeme Fisher (15) & Gordon Rogers (11) 66
34th Carlo Mysko (14), John Kennerley (8), Robert Hamilton (14) & Tony Shaw (8) 66
35th E Braddock (2), Keith F. Muir (7) & Graeme Clark (2) 66
36th Jeff Collins (5), Michael Bonnington (12), Howard Scurr (11) & Andrew Davey (13) 65
37th STEVEN TRAIN (5), Gary Pickles (7), Phillip Scully (5) & Paul Campbell (7) 65
38th John Treasure (10), P Kettle (11), David S Hand (12) & Jim Kettle (15) 63
39th Andy Foulds (8), Steve Johnson (12), Tony Bamford (13) & Stephen Heyworth (11) 58
40th Ron Nappin (16), Malcolm Bell (16), A Tony Laverick (16) & Peter McGeachie (11) 53
41st Barry Pugh (16), M Ellis (14), B Adcock (16) & J Charles (16) 49
42nd Curtis Shirley (9), Richard Lee (5), Adam Holliday (3) & Jordan Steele (2) DQ
43rd CONNOR FOSTER (2), Allan Heathcote (8), Ryan Heathcote (2) & Martin Foster (9) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.