More

St Annes Old Links

Summer Men's Team Open

Monday 16th July 2018, White Tees, St Annes Old Links

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Wayne Brandon (14), Geoff Coulborn (8), Bill Spence (12) & Mike Hoole (5) 88
2nd N Laurent (10), R Laurent (8), G Kershaw (9) & C Kenworthy (4) 86
3rd G S Smith (11), J G Stephenson (6), J McBride (9) & K Atkinson (8) 85
4th Ray Liptrot (7), Graham Tatum (8), David Gardner (7) & Trevor Jones (5) 84
5th Sam Evans (3), Richard Evans (8), Trevor Rigby (7) & Anthony Hurdley (9) 84
6th Samuel Swift (5), Michael Raymond Hope Jnr (3), Richard Sibley (10) & Derek Bright (11) 83
7th N Colbourne (5), John Damoulis (5), Phil Clarke (5) & Mick North (11) 83
8th John Clarke (8), ALLAN WAIN (6), Michael Humphreys (8) & John Marchment (9) 83
9th David Bennett (5), Dean Wall (10), Paul Reid (12) & Damon Lawrenson (5) 82
10th J Oldroyd (9), Richard Oldroyd (7), D Cusworth (9) & P Coletta (5) 82
11th Greg M Purdie (2), Nicholas Bagnall (4), Dyfed Rowlands (3) & Phillip Price (7) 82
12th John Cole (9), John R Ford (16), D McVay (14) & G Heathcote (5) 82
13th Lee Shaw (4), Martyn Slack (5), Mike THOMPSON (13) & Paul A Wright (2) 81
14th Steve Lee (8), Bob Askham (6), Paul Prior (11) & David Tilbrook (8) 81
15th A D Fozard (6), S Leatham (4), J Holt (11) & K Colbourne (10) 81
16th Craig Wheeldon (5), Adrian Brooks (6), D Robinson (1) & Mark Booth (2) 80
17th Dave Brown (5), Martyn D Croft (14), Roy Clamp (7) & David Jones (4) 80
18th Gary Garner (2), Jordan Garner (5), Ian Brooks (10) & E Sharples (1) 79
19th Rodger Hill (11), Nick Moore (9), David Mcmillan (12) & Adam Anderton (4) 78
20th Paul Biggins (4), Ken McSorley (10), B Ducker (11) & Thomas Biggins (5) 77
21st L Adamson (6), Chris Wilson (16), Francis Adamson (13) & Gerard Burke (14) 77
22nd Michael J Hughes (10), Paul Brookes (8), John Clifford Wainwright j (6) & David Brookes (9) 77
23rd David Searby (10), M Wright (4), G Baines (14) & G Hirst (11) 76
24th Lloyd Sussex (6), Terence Brewer (14), Martyn Bennett (10) & Greg Butler (16) 75
25th A R Shales (11), John Halloran (9), John Hayward (12) & Carl Farrar (10) 74
26th Pritpaul Rehal (5), Jason Kelly (4), Matt Mortimer (9) & Grant Vickery (7) 74
27th Paul Collier (10), John Whelan (11), Phil Richards (11) & Peter Denn (11) 74
28th S Doswell (8), Alan T Smith (14), D A Smith (10) & P Littlewood (7) 73
29th Paul Bruckshaw (8), Dave Hamilton (4), Mike Radcliffe (5) & Colin Barr (8) 73
30th Tom Mortimer (15), Jack Watkins (8), Dave Hudson (5) & Chris Slights (16) 73
31st David Monaghan (10), Barry Rigby (15), Stuart Hest (6) & Michael Lane (10) 73
32nd Lawrence Ellerby (9), John Bee (4), Scott Henderson (5) & Steve Panayi (9) 72
33rd S Clawley (8), S A Taylor (5), M Diamond (2) & Alan Robinson (12) 72
34th Craig Ashley (4), S McDonald (3), Martin Ellis (5) & Robin Dack (16) 72
35th J Brooke (4), M C Leatham (9), A Houseman (10) & Jonathan Brown (5) 71
36th Richard Wadkin (11), C Thurston (13), F J McAleer (11) & R Craven (10) 71
37th S Woodward (5), andy Widdowson (8), David Goodall (8) & Robert Perrins (3) 70
38th Adrian Avery (11), Shaun Roberts (1), Rick Maskell (5) & Richard Bennett (10) 68
39th Graham Newell (9), Ray Romain (16), Islwyn Luke (11) & Idris Owens (14) 67
40th M Fulton (9), E Zamberlan (14), D K Mallin (14) & Andrew Brown (14) 66
41st Ian Bradshaw (9), Christopher Perkin (9), Peter Short (9) & Jeff Moulton (6) 64
42nd Nigel Witty (12), A A Stringer (8), R T Williams (11) & P Smith (15) 64
43rd Gary Neiles (5), Alan Forber (11), Paul Yates (7) & Joe Yates (11) 64
44th Stephen Charteries (6), Richard Byers (9), Duncan Wren (10) & Ryan Bell (11) 42
45th Andrew Elding-Baines (10), Ian Williams (16), Andrew Tavener (14) & Jon Pilling (11) 32


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.