More

St Annes Old Links

Autumn Mens Team Open

Friday 7th September 2018, White Tees, St Annes Old Links

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Anthony Gavin (9), Simon Brook (14), Dale Brook (4) & Richard Hardy (6) 79
2nd Duncan Lee Astley (10), Carl Harrison (9), Christopher Shaw (10) & Matthew Hindle (11) 77
3rd MR STEPHEN M CHADWICK (6), Nathan Chase (5), Simon Jarvis (12) & Wayne Reid (16) 77
4th George Brown (6), David Briggs (7), Matthew Brown (13) & Michael Barnes (13) 77
5th William Murphy (9), Peter Westwood (11), Mark Nesbit (11) & Stephen Sutcliffe (11) 76
6th I Tweedale (4), A A Booth (11), Gary Wade (7) & Peter Houseman (11) 75
7th Garry Smith (8), Peter Buckley (3), Paul Wood (5) & Gareth Conroy (5) 75
8th Gary Morgan (b) (1), Mark Elliott (4), Harry Hibbert (2) & Nigel Rowland (4) 74
9th Dean Napper (8), Phil Green (6), Stuart Band (4) & Roger Crisp (7) 74
10th Adam Stott (-4), Simon Davenport (9), Greg Mitchell (11) & Derek Simpkins (6) 74
11th Rob Smith (0), Matthew Birch (2), Lee Tomlinson (2) & Adrian Lockhart (1) 73
12th John Ingham (8), Jordan Melia (5), Jeremy H Melia (11) & John Collins (11) 73
13th stephen Glenwright (8), Mark Caine (8), Andrew Naismith (5) & Vincent Froggatt (9) 73
14th MICHAEL WILKINS (15), KIERON SEAN GIBBONS (7), MICHAEL SCALLY (8) & Jason Ainsworth (10) 72
15th P Berry (10), D.A Burke (6), S P Knott (14) & M Barlow (5) 72
16th P Wood (9), A Rushforth (2), P Cruden (6) & M Lightfoot (8) 71
17th David Ratcliffe (3), B Leatham (15), A J Wright (9) & John Kendrick (9) 70
18th Neil Williamson (7), M J Gould (7), Tony Williamson (16) & David Inglefield (11) 70
19th Andrew Walmsley (6), Peter Harrison (9), Paul Wood (11) & George Stoddart (11) 69
20th Kevin Peter Rowe (6), Colin Peter Roberts (8), Christopher Steven Kewley (6) & Lawrence Hoey (9) 69
21st APB MILLER (9), M Burtonwood (5), C T Ahern (8) & B P McPhillips (9) 68
22nd mark Carpenter (2), lee richardson (0), P Campbell (6) & S Woodward (5) 68
23rd Paul Fox (5), Keith Skinkis-Loftus (6), Mike Gray (5) & Charles Clough (5) 67
24th Paul Tipper (12), David Anthony Jolleys (6), M Pearson (13) & Paul Harrison (11) 66
25th Graham Pollit (4), L BRAY (8), Deano MURRAY (10) & Ben Pollit (5) 66
26th Jon J Spicer (5), John P Uren (7), John High (12) & Chris Lakner (8) 66
27th Patrick Gavin (3), Tim Hemingway (9), Tony O'Brien (13) & David Lawrence (16) 64
28th M Cooke (8), N Swift (7), J Beech (13) & Glynn Jones (7) 63
29th C Holland (5), Neil Martin (8), James Capstick (3) & Paul Lippiatt (9) 62
30th S Adamson (10), D Viggars (11), M Ball (6) & Martyn Jones (10) 62
31st B Sucksmith (16), R Morgan (7), S Phillips (13) & Keith Taylor (16) 62
32nd Christopher Walker (8), Michael Charles Gormley (13), Paul G Owen (9) & James Martin Robertson (8) 61
33rd Keith Boothroyd (10), L Moss (10), Steve Hickey (15) & John Fielding (16) 61
34th Steven Bracken (11), John Stapleton (3), Chris Lawless (14) & Kevan O'Neil (14) 61
35th M D Pemberton (11), R Digney (9), N Follett (8) & J Maddox (5) 61
36th Andy Foulds (9), Tony Bamford (13), Stephen Heyworth (11) & Paul Marsden (6) 60
37th Bill Boakes (8), Robert Barratt (13), Alan Barratt (12) & Dave Sharratt (8) 60
38th L Simpson (11), L Nadin (16), Scott Mackenzie (10) & L Beard (14) 59
39th James Waddington (12), Malcolm Holmes (8), M Holmes (5) & Timothy Hotchkiss (9) 58
40th Frank Geraghty (10), Tim Rawstron (14), Peter Towers (12) & M Towers (4) 52


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.