More

St Annes Old Links

Summer Men's Team Open

Monday 12th August 2019, Yellow Tees, St Annes Old Links

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Wayne Brandon (14), Mike Hoole (5), Graham Bellis (10) & Geoff Coulborn (8) 88
2nd Adam Stott (-3), Derek Simpkins (6), Alan Booth (8) & Dean Brady (5) 86
3rd Ian Davies (7), John Wootton (12), Patrick Hayes (12) & Dave Hussey (12) 86
4th R Preston (5), Jon Brogden (8), David Inglefield (10) & Nicholas Barton (6) 85
5th Craig Coulton (8), Marc Dickinson (11), Marc Nelson (11) & Mark Allen (9) 84
6th Craig Wheeldon (4), R Wheeldon (6), Adrian Brooks (5) & D Robinson (1) 83
7th Nik MURRAY (7), Colin J Parkinson (5), Anthony Fisher (5) & Geoff Kirkbride (5) 82
8th Phil Clarke (3), S Leatham (4), B Wood (16) & Jonathan Brown (6) 82
9th Ray Liptrot (8), Graham Tatum (8), David Gardner (8) & Trevor Jones (5) 81
10th Robin Waddington (16), C S Coe (8), S Bamber (6) & M S Norman (14) 80
11th Dave Brown (4), Martyn D Croft (14), Roy Clamp (8) & Paul Robertson (11) 80
12th A D Fozard (7), M Wright (4), Darren Giles (4) & Adrian Houseman (11) 80
13th David Bennett (5), Paul Reid (11), Dave Mitchell (8) & Neil Davies (11) 80
14th Rodger Hill (11), Nick Moore (8), David Mcmillan (11) & Adam Anderton (4) 80
15th David Fatkin (8), Anthony Gatrell (9), Carl Mead (8) & Anthony William Atkinson (7) 79
16th M Bamber (8), Lawrence Forrester (10), David Storey (11) & David Keers (16) 79
17th Stephen Charteries (5), Duncan Wren (11), Ryan Bell (9) & Chris Johnston (4) 79
18th John Rourke (14), Steve Grimoldby (8), Eric Bellis (15) & B Adaire (13) 78
19th M Appleyard (5), P Caldwell (6), S Sandie (4) & S D Hopkinson (6) 78
20th Neil Anthony McGrath (11), Michael Royle (7), Simon Andrew Morris (8) & Stephen Kilroy (5) 77
21st Simon Greenhalgh (8), Daryl Gibbs (16), Robert Smallman (6) & Matthew Greenhalgh (8) 77
22nd Stephen Hoare (7), Ian Bullough (7), John Ingham (5) & I Wong (16) 77
23rd Dale Wallace (10), Ian Vernon (16), Dick Browne (12) & Steven Berg (10) 76
24th J Oldroyd (10), N Colbourne (4), John Halloran (11) & Nicholas Farrar (7) 76
25th David Searby (9), Richard Oldroyd (6), J Brooke (5) & P Coletta (6) 76
26th David Ratcliffe (4), T Johnson (9), B Leatham (14) & A J Wright (10) 76
27th Robert Lee (5), Ben Minshull (6), Colin Moss (11) & Alan Poole (6) 76
28th Keith Burns (7), Paul Ibbetson (15), Dave Pearson (14) & Y. Hedar (11) 75
29th Paul Collier (11), John Whelan (9), Phil Richards (9) & Peter Denn (11) 75
30th Joe Cassidy (11), Ian Pickles (9), D A Robinson (11) & Ross Belfield (13) 74
31st Bill Evans (9), Colin Harrison (9), Derek Kozer (16) & Dave Dudley (16) 73
32nd J R Pinder (5), P B Park (5), D M Miller (6) & Ron Wood (5) 73
33rd Paul Wrigley (3), Gary Hornby (9), Steve Barker (8) & Ian Fairbrother (4) 73
34th David Parkinson (6), John E Read (11), Peter Morton (11) & Peter Johnson (14) 72
35th Mark C. Sanderson (5), David HUGHES (12), Alan D. Jones (8) & Peter Fisher (14) 72
36th L Adamson (5), Chris Wilson (16), Francis Adamson (14) & Gerard Burke (13) 72
37th Gavin Lee Sutcliffe (4), brett sutcliffe (9), Lee Kelly (4) & David Herbert (5) 72
38th D Cusworth (8), J Holt (10), G Hirst (10) & G Oldroyd (13) 72
39th Adam Boucher (5), Samual Antony Wynn (5), Ashley Lovett (2) & Ross John Daniel (11) 71
40th Graham Scott (16), John Halliday (12), Glen Milburn (11) & Christopher Dawson (14) 70
41st John Cole (9), David Mackey (11), D McVay (14) & G Heathcote (5) 69
42nd John Bee (5), Scott Henderson (5), Steve Panayi (9) & Lawrence Ellerby (9) 68
43rd A R Shales (11), M C Leatham (10), Mick North (11) & Michael Bagnall (14) 67


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.