More

St Annes Old Links

Autumn Mens Team Open

Friday 6th September 2019, Yellow Tees, St Annes Old Links

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1stmark Carpenter (3), lee richardson (0), P Campbell (5) & S Woodward (5) 84
2ndNeil Hassall (5), Neil Turner (3), Peter Kennedy (7) & Nicholas Kennedy (5) 81
3rdS P Knott (14), M Barlow (7), B Fitton (15) & S. Gore (10) 81
4thAlan Robinson (9), C Campbell (8), Jason Rylands (6) & Rhys Garnett (5) 79
5thSam Evans (2), Samuel Swift (5), Daniel Swift (7) & Josh Hayes (2) 78
6thDavid Golding (8), Donny Jay Parkin (4), Conor Beasley (4) & Lewis Simpson (4) 77
7thMichael Raymond Hope Jnr (2), Derek Bright (11), Stephen Graham Hope (8) & Joshua Stephen Hope (5) 77
8thHugh Boyle (7), Stuart Nelson (10), A Harrison (16) & Ian Nicholson (14) 77
9thDavid Briggs (7), Matthew Brown (9), Michael Barnes (14) & PHILIP PETER BENTHAM (11) 77
10thStephen Rothwell (6), Trevor Taylor (10), Mark Hutchings (11) & David Wright (7) 76
11thC Holland (4), Neil Martin (8), David Brown (5) & James Capstick (3) 75
12thstephen hargreaves (9), Nigel Lockley (12), John F Dickinson (14) & Martin Chapman (8) 74
13thEamon Robinson (8), Guy Domville (15), Paul Robinson (15) & Tony Bingham (11) 73
14thJohn Ingham (7), Jordan Melia (5), Jeremy H Melia (12) & Johnny Harrison (11) 72
15thM COOKE (7), J BEECH (14), K Hargreaves (16) & Paul Ridgway (7) 72
16thMatthew Lynch (7), Mark Thomson (9), Graham Spavin (11) & Phillip Howarth (8) 72
17thAnthony Robert Green (5), Michael Stuart (14), G Mark Bateson (9) & Melvyn Edward John (11) 72
18thThomas Wilkie (8), Kevin Boyle (5), Lewis Ball (9) & Sam Wilkie (4) 72
19thMark Hancock (7), Shamus Gorton (12), Anthony Leonard (8) & Andrew Schofield (8) 70
20thSean Moyser (10), Andrew Hallas (16), Darryl Wright (11) & Richard Thornton (7) 70
21stRichard Binns (7), Paul Gowland (8), Graham Wadsworth (13) & Jonathon Fraser (7) 70
22ndEric Archer (12), Tim B Jones (9), Jeff Ball (12) & Steve Bonney (5) 70
23rdN Hibbs (2), I Waters (9), K Waters (9) & Richard Bruce (7) 69
24thMartin Collin (7), Martin Culshaw (9), Nick Holdsworth (11) & Nigel Sharpe (7) 69
25thEdward Cam (6), Sebastian Angus (5), Callum Wilkie (9) & David Cam (16) 69
26thPaul Kelly (6), L Vine (5), J S Morgan (6) & I E Martin (6) 68
27thThomas Read (5), Nigel Wylie (5), G Maznyczenko (7) & Gary Lamont (9) 68
28thM Wilson (14), J R Olive (12) & P Bridge (5) 68
29thJohn Croxford (6), Gary Leyland (5), Tim Readitt (8) & Howard Kelley (8) 67
30thD.A Burke (7), A Garner (8) & P Berry (11) 66
31stMark Stevens (10), Neil McLoughlin (5), Christopher Barton (7) & Thomas Bates (10) 66
32ndGraham Hunt (8), Paul Kaye (5), Oliver Barstow (6) & Mick Hanson (8) 66
33rdM D PEMBERTON (11), D VIGGARS (11), STEVE CHEADLE (11) & M BALL (6) 66
34thTim J Nagle (11), Ian Smith (11), Alex Dawson (8) & Conrad Fletcher (10) 65
35thIain Braddock (7), David Monaghan (8), Michael Lane (11) & Bob Dackiw (5) 65
36thAlan Shipperd (11), Ivan Coates (8), Ian Robinson (1) & Steve Chapman (3) 64
37thAndy Foulds (8), Steve Johnson (14), Tony Bamford (13) & Stephen Heyworth (11) 63
38thFrank Geraghty (11), Tim Rawstron (14), Peter Towers (12) & M Towers (4) 63
39thMike Heap (5), S Wilson (9), Ian Webber (5) & D Metcalfe (5) 61
40thSam Adamson (10), R DIGNEY (10), N FOLLETT (7) & John Maddox (5) 61
41stStuart Whyte (16), N Mannion (11), B Shepherd (12) & David Beckingham (16) 60
42ndM Neave (11), Stephen Neave (12) & John Liptrot (15) 60


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.