More

St Annes Old Links

Summer Men's Team Open

Monday 10th August 2020, Yellow Tees, St Annes Old Links

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1stD C Johnson (3), S Illingworth (4), MJ Illingworth (8) & J L Smith (15) 88
2ndThomas Wilkie (6), Kevin Boyle (5), Lewis Ball (7) & Anthony Lester (2) 85
3rdDavid Watters (5), Philip Barker (5), Anthony Holden (2) & Bradley Ogden (5) 84
4thDouglas Lythe (8), John James (9), Keith Carr (14) & Jack Harrison (7) 83
5thMike O'Brien (5), S Horner (8), B O'Brien (7) & Mike Davies (9) 83
6thWayne Brandon (14), Bill Spence (13), Mike Hoole (5) & Geoff Coulborn (8) 82
7thCraig Coulton (8), Andrew Woodruff (8), M Nicholas (6) & Marc Nelson (11) 82
8thScott Smallman (5), Steve T Smallman (3), P Deakin (8) & Paul Evans (10) 82
9thSTEVEN Alletson (7), Ian Alletson (12), Andrew Alletson (11) & Phillip Delaney (5) 81
10thPaul SOUTHWARD (2), Dean Sharp (5), Anthony O'Kane (5) & Jason Keane (11) 81
11thDerek Shorrock (13), Shaun Graham (13), Carwyn James (16) & Darren Shorrock (11) 80
12thGavin Collingwood (5), Steve Hunt (3), Mark Walters (3) & Nick Henderson (5) 79
13thSam Carroll (4), Mike Barlow (3), Ben Froggatt (9) & Matthew Sutcliffe (11) 78
14thIan Marsh (10), Martin Hill (14), John Caveney (11) & Kevin Speight (14) 78
15thSteven McDonald (5), Jon Clarke (0), Andrew Kendall (8) & Dave Pearson (3) 77
16thp s collier (11), John Whelan (10), Phil Richards (10) & Peter Denn (11) 77
17thPatrick Evans (9), Gareth Ian Halliwell (5), David Tanner (2) & Craig Wilson (12) 77
18thJohn Patterson (7), S Gledhill (16), John Muir (15) & Liam Nicholas Whitehouse (4) 77
19thE Pearson (7), Lee Rimington (6), Warren Kevin Hegg (5) & P DEVANEY (12) 76
20thIan Davies (7), John Wootton (12), Patrick Hayes (11) & Nathan Barrow (10) 76
21stMark Weekes (11), Tom Bate (8), Robert Greenwood (6) & Stephen Milner (11) 76
22ndSteven Hather (15), Ian Wilson (14), Timothy Albert Wilson (11) & Mike Hather (16) 76
23rdIan Waddington (11), Phillip Elliott (13), John Waddicor (10) & Malcolm Brown (8) 76
24thNICHOLAS MURRAY (6), Brendan HAYHURST (16), Carl S Leeming (5) & Stephen Rodgerson (8) 76
25thSimon Bond (9), Andrew Derick Jones (13), David Jarvis (11) & Stuart Pedley (6) 75
26thAndrew Pilling (11), A Jones (11), S Forster (15) & Simon Fletcher (15) 75
27thRichard Preston (5), Jon Brogden (8), David Inglefield (10) & Nicholas Barton (7) 75
28thAndy Worrall (8), Matthew Pearson (5), Jordan Hughes (6) & Tom Harris (8) 74
29thLee Merson (2), Barrie Lees (4), D Burgess (6) & G Burgess (9) 74
30thRobert Lee (5), Colin Moss (9), Alan Poole (5) & Kevin Bloor (2) 73
31stG Winston (8), N Laurent (11), G Kershaw (8) & J Harrop (8) 73
32ndSteve PLATT (14), Simon HARPER (12), Dominic GAVIN (8) & Joe GAVIN (8) 73
33rdColin Parkinson (5), Anthony Fisher (4), Steve Wynne (4) & Ashley Brown (11) 73
34thPaul J Collinson (4), John Barron (11), Andrew Howarth (8) & Graham Procter (6) 72
35thSimon Murgatroyd (11), Tim Roberts (8), Steve Lambert (12) & Steven Owen (8) 71
36thGary Lamont (9), Thomas Read (5), Nigel Wylie (5) & David Pearson (5) 71
37thPaul Bruckshaw (9), Mike Radcliffe (6), James a Smith (6) & Andrew Hall (4) 71
38thK Dugdale (10), Brian Officer (11), Graham Carruthers (10) & Ciaran Marlborough (12) 70
39thPaul Webb (14), Graham Tyrer (14), John Wilson (11) & Stan Grimshaw (12) 67
40thS R Mortimer (9), R Presland (16), Stephen Mortimer (5) & B Eccles (11) 67
41stGrant Qualey (0), Mark Pritchard (11), Gary Pritchard (10) & Bernard Peter Qualey (16) 63
42ndE Henthorne (15), D Riley (14), D Wilkinson (15) & A A Baskerville (12) 63


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.