More

St Annes Old Links

Autumn Men's Team Open

Friday 3rd September 2021, Yellow Tees, St Annes Old Links

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1stStephen NIXON (21), Lee BRAXTON (18), Darren BOSSONS (17) & Kevin HARGREAVES (4) 94
2ndWayne Brandon (18), Bill Spence (17), Mike Hoole (9) & Geoff Coulborn (13) 93
3rdKevin Rowe (8), Colin Roberts (13), Mitchell Walker (10) & Gary Evason (13) 92
4thAndrew T Cookson (6), Robert Salisbury (6), Chris Brown (0) & Philip Livesey (9) 91
5thKris Thompson (21), Ricky Wamsley (12), Jamie Budding (10) & Dean Stanworth (11) 91
6thAndrew Troughton (9), Robert Casson (14), Andrew Airey (9) & Lee Blamire (11) 91
7thMark Taylor (20), Ian Hassall (19), Paul J HANCOCK (21) & Robert LESTER (19) 91
8thRobert Bentley (13), Cliff MASON (20), Matt Sproston (17) & Phil DAVIES (14) 90
9thMartin Brown (15), Dave Wild (8), Stephen Jebb (16) & J Hahn (15) 90
10thJon Wragg (9), Danny Millard (15), Tony Robinson (21) & Mark Dale (9) 90
11thCarl Gordon (2), Steven Miller (13), Adrian Bennett (17) & Simon Varty (13) 89
12thGreg Watson (14), Chris Bowes (5), Harry Nixon (8) & Steve Smith (12) 89
13thAndrew Smith (16), David Bond (9), Philip Bowerbank (14) & Robert Hallewell (10) 89
14thMark Sayer (15), Garry Elliss (15), Darren SEABOURNE (10) & James BRERETON (17) 88
15thStewart McIntyre (9), John Boswell (14), Mark Le Brocq (14) & John Clark (9) 87
16thSean O'DONOGHUE (9), Steven PENDLETON (17), Richard BRADLEY (14) & Jamie KENNY (12) 87
17thJohn Ingham (9), Jordan Melia (6), Jeremy Melia (15) & John Collins (16) 86
18thPaul Scattergood (10), Richard Fleetwood (9), Christopher Holder (14) & Matthew Barnes (6) 86
19thAndrew Pritchard (0), John Major (5), Jon Russell (8) & Ian Schofield (9) 86
20thTrevor Lafferty (8), Derek Churchman (13), Derrick Butler (11) & John Simm (12) 86
21stMark Weekes (7), Robert Greenwood (7), Jonathan Brown (21) & Jason Greenhalgh (14) 85
22ndMichael Phillips (5), Andy Howes (9), David Bertram (5) & Andy Bannister (4) 85
23rdERIC JOHN ARCHER (18), Tim B Jones (11), Jeff Ball (16) & Stephen Bonney (6) 85
24thDave Abbott (13), Craig Robinson (8), Stephen Rodgerson (6) & Warren Fielding (9) 84
25thBruce Fretwell (11), Tony Blacow (10), Mark Pattison (21) & Peter Rae (20) 84
26thRob Cary (18), Andrew Silvester (21), Chris Wiles (14) & Christopher Dolman (9) 84
27thLee Richardson (-1), A J McCabe (2), S M Carter (5) & Nick Day (9) 84
28thRichard Gerrard (4), Timothy Astle (12), James Hall (7) & Paul Lilburn (12) 83
29thIan Dickson (7), Stephen Ball (8), Simon Moss (3) & Jacob Moss (12) 83
30thOliver Wilson (5), Ian Brandon Aplin (14), Craig Carradus (11) & Paul Grattan (9) 83
31stPhil Campbell (8), christopher kyte (6), Martyn Bennett (9) & Richard Bennett (10) 82
32ndAndy Foulds (13), Stephen Johnson (20), Anthony Bamford (18) & Stephen Heyworth (16) 81
33rdChristopher Kewley (10), Lawrence Hoey (12), Raymond Davies (10) & Simon Hoey (11) 81
34thAndrew Needham (13), Paul Sharman (10), Kevin Jackson (9) & Mark Brereton (14) 80
35thDavid Briggs (11), Matthew Brown (13), Michael Barnes (16) & PHILIP PETER BENTHAM (10) 80
36thAllan Mole (3), Stephen Hindle (-2), Andrew Topping (3) & Richard Topping (3) 80
37thSteve Smedley (9), Phil Clarke (9), Paul Cash (7) & Chris Lindley (6) 80
38thMick Livesey (4), Tony Betteridge (12), Jamie Maddox (20) & Darren John Plumb (18) 79
39thLee Armitage (13), Brent Hawke (9), Daniel Wilson (17) & Ryan Sheard (21) 77
40thDwaine Armitage (8), Matthew Thompson (7), Michael Hardy (17) & James Bristow (4) 76


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.