(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Alister Pegler (5) & Simon Stott (8) | 43 |
2nd | Tim Roberts (9) & Steven Owen (10) | 41 |
3rd | David Jenkinson (14) & Anthony Kelly (11) | 40 |
4th | Charles Keirl (6) & Peter Jewitt (12) | 40 |
5th | James Bruce (11) & David Taylor (14) | 40 |
6th | Jason Waite (11) & Howard Baker (16) | 40 |
7th | Tony R Gregory (11) & Philip G. Benjamin (10) | 39 |
8th | John Arkwright (9) & A Bennett (14) | 38 |
9th | Ian McMeeking (15) & Geoffrey Fox (9) | 38 |
10th | Dennis Skinner (14) & David Westoby (12) | 38 |
11th | Stephen Lowe (11) & Peter CLEAVER (9) | 38 |
12th | Stephen Hind (14) & Alan Morris (10) | 37 |
13th | Anthony Grimshaw (8) & Peter Boydell (8) | 37 |
14th | Ernest Thomson (8) & Robert Haslam (14) | 37 |
15th | Andrew Pritchard (3) & Graham A Smith (9) | 36 |
16th | Alan Chapman (19) & Alan A Barker (19) | 36 |
17th | David Fussell (8) & Phil T Conroy (8) | 36 |
18th | David E Burke (16) & Jonathan Tym (6) | 36 |
19th | Peter Twiss (14) & Les Hefferon (14) | 36 |
20th | Brian Wilkinson (13) & Andrew Harm (8) | 36 |
21st | Stephen Mousdale (13) & Nigel Kelleher (5) | 35 |
22nd | Stuart Rankin (8) & George Berg (10) | 35 |
23rd | David McDonald (13) & John Fielding (19) | 35 |
24th | Jon Baker (11) & Jeff Baker (8) | 35 |
25th | Duncan Thomas (10) & Brian Inglis (5) | 35 |
26th | Michael Redpath (19) & Garry Harper (15) | 35 |
27th | Fred Forfar (7) & Mark Bardsley (6) | 34 |
28th | Francis J EBLING (14) & David McKears (12) | 34 |
29th | Peter Hogg (11) & Martin Dickinson (5) | 34 |
30th | Alastair Strang (8) & Ash Rathi (8) | 34 |
31st | Paul Leather (9) & Kevin Hopkin (17) | 34 |
32nd | Graham Ball (19) & Bob Siddle (14) | 34 |
33rd | John Davies (16) & Alan Swarbrick (13) | 34 |
34th | John. W. Marriage (18) & Christopher. T. Marsden (14) | 33 |
35th | Colin Foulstone (13) & Ian Lockie (19) | 33 |
36th | Graham Hinchcliffe (7) & James Arstall (12) | 33 |
37th | Richard Hayes (11) & ROGER HARDY (18) | 33 |
38th | Graham Ashley (19) & Bob Egerton (12) | 33 |
39th | Tony Rodgers (19) & Peter Wolfenden (19) | 32 |
40th | Colin Gemmell (12) & Archie MacDougall (12) | 32 |
41st | Shaun Smalley (5) & Carl J Robinson (9) | 32 |
42nd | Pete Leonard (16) & Brian Allatt (11) | 32 |
43rd | Michael Tomlinson (14) & Kevin Tattersall (11) | 32 |
44th | C B Aldridge (11) & I Inglis (8) | 31 |
45th | david dean (7) & Jonathan Dean (9) | 31 |
46th | Steven Alletson (8) & Ian Alletson (14) | 31 |
47th | Duncan Cameron (13) & Chris Chidley (13) | 31 |
48th | Stuart Savage (14) & Bryan Leather (14) | 30 |
49th | John Simmons (15) & Ged Elton (12) | 30 |
50th | Simon Murgatroyd (12) & Christopher Hainsworth (14) | 30 |
51st | Steven B. Fellows (11) & Paul Sturgess (14) | 30 |
52nd | B Sucksmith (19) & A Banks (18) | 30 |
53rd | James Wyllie (19) & Godfrey Gwilliam (12) | 30 |
54th | Brian J Gee (17) & Peter Keown (11) | 30 |
55th | A Gilchrist (14) & T Mullen (19) | 29 |
56th | Alan D Hackett (14) & J Chorley (12) | 29 |
57th | David J Fletcher (15) & Tom Chapman (15) | 29 |
58th | Frank Cummins (17) & Phil Drewry (14) | 29 |
59th | Ian Waite (10) & John Rebaudi (18) | 29 |
60th | Richard Heels (16) & R Johnsen (19) | 29 |
61st | Ted Darton (18) & Stewart Knight (14) | 28 |
62nd | Malc Luckman (14) & John Hitchmough (11) | 28 |
63rd | Stuart Wallace (19) & Alan Cooper (19) | 26 |
64th | Mike. B. Lewis (19) & Peter. T. Ellis (19) | 26 |
65th | Dai Potter (19) & W David Carlisle (17) | 24 |
66th | ronald hall (14) & Kevin James Pearson (10) | 23 |
67th | Paul Edwards (15) & Trevor Chesterman (15) | 22 |
68th | Roger Clowes (19) & John Van Oss (16) | 20 |
69th | Terry Hurst (11) & John Peck (14) | 20 |
70th | Gordon Bibby (19) & Alan Barber (16) | 18 |
71st | Tony Weighall (14) & Terry Matthews (15) | 14 |
72nd | Peter Goulding (18) & Arnold Almond (18) | 10 |
=73rd* | Stuart Coupe (11) & Robert Caldwell (17) | 9 |
=73rd* | Peter Howard-Williams (19) & James Norton (12) | 9 |
75th | Chris Davis (16) & Michael Saunders (18) | 3 |
* The players tied exactly on scores and countbacks