(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Gary Adams (19) & John Chacksfield (12) | 45 |
2nd | Chris Mulhearn (7) & Carl Tetlow (11) | 44 |
3rd | John Hatcher (5) & Mally Jones (14) | 43 |
4th | Neil Francis (10) & S Hemsley (7) | 43 |
5th | Ian Liptrot (11) & Graham Rigby (10) | 43 |
6th | Philip Hay (4) & J Fallan (7) | 43 |
7th | M M Kirkbride (5) & H D Jenkins (13) | 43 |
8th | Bryan Wragg (11) & Steve Wainwright (5) | 42 |
9th | Stephen William Aspinall (10) & Barry Wellings (5) | 42 |
10th | Philip Rainford (8) & Nat McLeave (12) | 42 |
11th | Roy Bamford (7) & Michael Austerberry (18) | 42 |
12th | Alister Pegler (5) & Carl J Robinson (9) | 42 |
13th | A G Doherty (11) & C H Grant (12) | 42 |
14th | Norman Carr (11) & Paul T Kennedy (14) | 41 |
15th | Doug Earl (16) & Chris Mugan (14) | 41 |
16th | Dave Greensitt (14) & Ian Davis (10) | 41 |
17th | Dan Heaphy (12) & Kevin Bradbury (15) | 41 |
18th | Malcolm Will (13) & Martin Heywood (7) | 41 |
19th | Jim Doran (14) & Alan (f.a.) Higson (9) | 41 |
20th | Greg McMillan (14) & Jed HOWORTH (9) | 40 |
21st | R Ward (14) & T J Milner (11) | 40 |
22nd | Michael Baron (14) & John Brandon (7) | 40 |
23rd | Stuart Joseph Hopkinson (9) & Anthony Thomas Sutherland (11) | 39 |
24th | S M Cragg (14) & C J Lynch (13) | 39 |
25th | Keith Berry (14) & Tina Mcelkerney (14) | 39 |
26th | Andrew Pritchard (2) & Graham A Smith (11) | 39 |
27th | D M Evans (11) & David Goodwin (11) | 39 |
28th | Dewi W Roberts (11) & Malcolm Cook (13) | 39 |
29th | David MOSS (13) & Gerald NESTOR (12) | 39 |
30th | Mark Preston (11) & C L A Miller (9) | 39 |
31st | Pat Lavin (11) & Paul J Toft (16) | 39 |
32nd | David End (5) & Brian Samuels (6) | 39 |
33rd | David Wakerley (5) & Eddie STONELEY (14) | 38 |
34th | Phil Dearden (14) & Alan Taylor (15) | 38 |
35th | Stephen Lee (9) & Alan Eric Heeley (10) | 38 |
36th | David Atkins (10) & Derek George Cooke (14) | 37 |
37th | Simon Ellery (9) & Graham Johnson (8) | 37 |
38th | Michael Murray (16) & James Fleming (6) | 37 |
39th | Paul Halliday (12) & K Laffey (4) | 37 |
40th | P Holdbrook (9) & G Kesterton (11) | 37 |
41st | Stephen Mason (0) & Paul Kester (4) | 37 |
42nd | Christopher Churchouse (13) & M Logue (13) | 37 |
43rd | Kim Anthony Steward (4) & Ronnie Pesarra (9) | 37 |
44th | John Foudy (12) & peter brandon (8) | 37 |
45th | Nigel Compsty (8) & David Mark Fenton (11) | 36 |
46th | John Czermak (12) & Paddy GRIFFIN (14) | 36 |
47th | John Farrimond (18) & Robert Turner (15) | 36 |
48th | Booth Booth (3) & Richard Bradbury (8) | 36 |
49th | Peter Wilkes (8) & Mike Mann (12) | 36 |
50th | Paul Thornley (8) & Bob Barrow (17) | 36 |
51st | Simon Stott (7) & Shaun Smalley (5) | 36 |
52nd | James Bruce (11) & David Taylor (13) | 36 |
53rd | Joe Murray (12) & Tony Foster (14) | 36 |
54th | Barry Hewitt (11) & Trevor Bradley (10) | 36 |
55th | Peter Martin (9) & Alan Malone (14) | 36 |
56th | David Henshall (14) & Raymond Clegg (7) | 36 |
57th | Keith Hill (12) & City Dispense (14) | 36 |
58th | Douglas Bones (12) & Trevor Bowden (19) | 35 |
59th | Ian Waddington (13) & Peter Cross (10) | 35 |
60th | G Forrest (12) & C N Ryan (14) | 34 |
61st | David Lloyd (4) & Kevin O'Neill (13) | 34 |
62nd | PETER THOMAS DOLAN (16) & BRIAN HITCHENh (16) | 33 |
63rd | john wayper (10) & Denis Williams (13) | 33 |
64th | Roger Brennan (18) & David Brennan (19) | 32 |
65th | Allan Tilbrook (12) & John Brayshaw (12) | 31 |
66th | Paul Dodd (14) & Christopher Davies (13) | 31 |
67th | P W Coll (12) & Roger Shaw (15) | 30 |
68th | Barrie Simpson (19) & Peter Sinclair (19) | 30 |
69th | Richard Moody (19) & Alan Clifford (16) | 27 |
70th | Bob Whydle (14) & Neil Carroll (15) | 15 |