More

St Annes Old Links

Autumn Mens Team Open

Friday 6th September 2019, Yellow Tees, St Annes Old Links

(3/4 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st mark Carpenter (3), lee richardson (0), P Campbell (5) & S Woodward (5) 84
2nd Neil Hassall (5), Neil Turner (3), Peter Kennedy (7) & Nicholas Kennedy (5) 81
3rd S P Knott (14), M Barlow (7), B Fitton (15) & S. Gore (10) 81
4th Alan Robinson (9), C Campbell (8), Jason Rylands (6) & Rhys Garnett (5) 79
5th Sam Evans (2), Samuel Swift (5), Daniel Swift (7) & Josh Hayes (2) 78
6th David Golding (8), Donny Jay Parkin (4), Conor Beasley (4) & Lewis Simpson (4) 77
7th Michael Raymond Hope Jnr (2), Derek Bright (11), Stephen Graham Hope (8) & Joshua Stephen Hope (5) 77
8th Hugh Boyle (7), Stuart Nelson (10), A Harrison (16) & Ian Nicholson (14) 77
9th David Briggs (7), Matthew Brown (9), Michael Barnes (14) & Philip Peter Bentham (11) 77
10th Stephen Rothwell (6), Trevor Taylor (10), Mark Hutchings (11) & David Wright (7) 76
11th C Holland (4), Neil Martin (8), David Brown (5) & James Capstick (3) 75
12th stephen hargreaves (9), Nigel Lockley (12), John F Dickinson (14) & Martin Chapman (8) 74
13th Eamon Robinson (8), Guy Domville (15), Paul Robinson (15) & Tony Bingham (11) 73
14th John Ingham (7), Jordan Melia (5), Jeremy H Melia (12) & Johnny Harrison (11) 72
15th M Cooke (7), J Beech (14), K Hargreaves (16) & Paul Ridgway (7) 72
16th Matthew Lynch (7), Mark Thomson (9), Graham Spavin (11) & Phillip Howarth (8) 72
17th Anthony Robert Green (5), Michael Stuart (14), G Mark Bateson (9) & Melvyn Edward John (11) 72
18th Thomas Wilkie (8), Kevin Boyle (5), L Ball (9) & Sam Wilkie (4) 72
19th Mark Hancock (7), Shamus Gorton (12), Anthony Leonard (8) & Andrew Schofield (8) 70
20th Sean Moyser (10), Andrew Hallas (16), Darryl Wright (11) & Richard Thornton (7) 70
21st Richard Binns (7), Paul Gowland (8), Graham Wadsworth (13) & Jonathon Fraser (7) 70
22nd Eric Archer (12), Tim B Jones (9), Jeff Ball (12) & Steve Bonney (5) 70
23rd N Hibbs (2), I Waters (9), K Waters (9) & Richard Bruce (7) 69
24th Martin Collin (7), Martin Culshaw (9), Nick Holdsworth (11) & Nigel Sharpe (7) 69
25th Edward Cam (6), Sebastian Angus (5), Callum Wilkie (9) & David Cam (16) 69
26th Paul Kelly (6), L Vine (5), J S Morgan (6) & I E Martin (6) 68
27th Thomas Read (5), Nigel Wylie (5), G Maznyczenko (7) & Gary Lamont (9) 68
28th M Wilson (14), J R Olive (12) & P Bridge (5) 68
29th John Croxford (6), Gary Leyland (5), Tim Readitt (8) & Howard Kelley (8) 67
30th D.A Burke (7), A Garner (8) & P Berry (11) 66
31st Mark Stevens (10), Neil McLoughlin (5), Christopher Barton (7) & Thomas Bates (10) 66
32nd Graham Hunt (8), Paul Kaye (5), Oliver Barstow (6) & Mick Hanson (8) 66
33rd M D Pemberton (11), D Viggars (11), Steve Cheadle (11) & M Ball (6) 66
34th Tim J Nagle (11), Ian Smith (11), Alex Dawson (8) & Conrad Fletcher (10) 65
35th Iain Braddock (7), David Monaghan (8), Michael Lane (11) & Bob Dackiw (5) 65
36th Alan Shipperd (11), Ivan Coates (8), Ian Robinson (1) & Steve Chapman (3) 64
37th Andy Foulds (8), Steve Johnson (14), Tony Bamford (13) & Stephen Heyworth (11) 63
38th Frank Geraghty (11), Tim Rawstron (14), Peter Towers (12) & M Towers (4) 63
39th Mike Heap (5), S Wilson (9), Ian Webber (5) & D Metcalfe (5) 61
40th S Adamson (10), R Digney (10), N Follett (7) & J Maddox (5) 61
41st Stuart Whyte (16), N Mannion (11), B Shepherd (12) & David Beckingham (16) 60
42nd M Neave (11), Stephen Neave (12) & John Liptrot (15) 60


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.